250 Club

It is with regret that we publicly announce that the team, after much deliberation, has now ceased to operate its 250 Club monthly fundraising draw, with effect from October 2009.

Due to changes in the statement information we now receive from our bank, and increasing difficulties in the administration of our 250 Club, it was decided to wind up the 250 Club.

Our Treasurer tried to contact as many members as possible to inform them of our decision, and to thank them for their valued and much appreciated support of the team over the years. If you are a member of our 250 Club, then our Treasurer kindly requests that with effect from October 2009 you cancel any standing order / debit arrangement you have with regards to our 250 Club.

2009 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January Mr D Lane E Peel K Gomouch
February Mrs D James Ms N Ripley Mr M Jones
March Mrs E Rees Mrs L Jorgensen Mr D Webb
April Mrs J Idle Mrs G Davis Ms L Hughes
May Mr G Ryan Mr R Hutchinson Mrs T Tennant
June Mr J Whittaker Mr D E Clare Mrs J Marsh
July Mr K Oakes Mr M Whitmarsh Ms S Anderson
August Mr C Lamb Mr A Blackley Mr P Graves
September Mr S Fletcher Mr G Clarke Mr B W Rees

 

2008 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January M. Thomason C. Moody L. Thomas
February N. Ripley M. Thomason K. Saxton
March H. Morrisey D. E. Clare K. Saxton
April P. Graves D. Roberts L. Fair
May H. Kennedy C. Lamb V. Eastham
June Donated back to team R. Dallow G. Marsh
July V. Eastham A. Livesey G. Marsh
August D. E. Clare M. Scott M. Whitler
September D. Healey D. Harold L. Jorgensen
October D E Clare Dr M Jowett Mrs M Whitter
November Y Baxendale P Idle D Webb
December A Walker H Kennedy G Dennis

 

2007 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January M. Thomason D. Garlick P. McGovern
February H. Morrisey B. Crossley J. Harold
March D. Healey K. Allison M. Norman
April D. Healey C. Lamb B. Hutchinson
May E. Peel A. Livesey D. Whitehead
June A. Walker G. Dennis G. Clarke
July S. Anderson G. Rhodes A. Livesey
August K. Gomoulch L. Thomas A. Whitehead
September D. Kehoe J. Graves M. Thomason
October B. Crossley D. Lane S. Birtenshaw
November G. Davies K. Allison M. Lunn
December B. Hutchinson M. Hesslewood A. Graham

 

2006 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January D. Kehoe P. Graves A. Walker
February C. Moody J. Harold J. Harold
March D. Healey B. Fielding E. Peel
April L. Hughes D. E. Clare M. Thomason
May D. Healey N. Ripley A. Livesey
June M. Thomason M. Scott J Idle
July A. Walker M. Jones S. Stephenson
August S. Anderson A. Livesey J. Graves
September P. Horner P. Dodd D. Lane
October M. Thomas L. Fair L. Hughes
November D. Almond P. Graves L. Fair
December J. Kynaston L. Jorgensen L. Joregensen

 

2005 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January B. Crossley A. Ashton J.G. Roberts
February V. Eastham B. Crossley C. Sheridan
March B. Crossley L. Thomas T. Bailey
April S. Anderson J. Harold L. Blakely
May D. E. Clare G. Davies L. Fair
June K. Allison L. Blakely G. Marsh
July C. Gaskell G. Davies L. Hughes
August A. Livesey Dr M Almond M. Jones
September A. Ashton J. Graves G. Griffiths
October D. Kehoe E. Kennedy W.G. Pearson
November J. Harold C. Moody A. Ashton
December J. Graves A. Walker A. Livesey

 

2004 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January J. Graves D. Lewis H. Morrissey
February P McGovern A Whitehead B Crossley
March C. Moody A. Whitehead M. Sarti
April A. Livesey C. Sheridan L. Thomas
May K. Gomoluch C. Moody A. Ashton
June Mrs. C. Moody S. Anderson J. Jowett
July L. Jorgensen L. Blakely M. Hesslewood
August K. Saxton T. McNally A. Ashton
September G. Allison M. Sarti D. Kehoe
October B. Crossley P. Graves L. Blakely
November C. Moody G. Clarke D. Healey
December Mrs. M. Marsh Mr. B. Fielding Mr. V.G. Roberts

 

2003 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January D.E. Clare J. Kynaston G. Marsh
February J. Idle M. Thomas J. Kynaston
March N. Ripley D. Lane J.G. Roberts
April P. Nuttall C. Carey M. Whitter
May A. Blakeley T. Jones A. Whitehead
June S. Anderson B. Fielding P. Baxendale
July J. Davis D. Lane B. Crossley
August D. Healey C. Moody M. Almond
September S. Anderson A. Shaw A. Walker
October K. Saxton L. Blakely J. Idle
November A. Whitehead J. Idle D.E. Claire
December S. Stephenson B. Crossley A. Livesey

 

2002 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January P. Nuttall M. Lunn N. Ripley
February D. Healey C. Carey D. Galick
March D. Donald J. Davis C. Carey
April A. Ashton J. Kynaston S. Fairbrass
May P. Idle S. Anderson D. Healey
June M. Jones J. Hitching J. Idle
July M. Whitter D. Whitehead D. Healey
August P. Dodd G. Clarke J. Graves
September G. Clarke K. Saxton M. Whitton
October J. Jowett K. Saxton M. Thomason
November P. McGouin G. Marsh P. Baxendale
December D. Garlick B. Crossley J. Shaw

 

2001 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January J.F. Stephenson A. Blakeley Martin Jones
February David Thomas Ann Walker P. Janczyk
March Jean Graves Kath Saxton Chris Moody
April Graham Alison Kath Saxton Chris Moody
May Paul Baxendale S. Bertenshaw Jean Shaw
June Mike Whitmarsh Hankins Family J. Kynaston
July Ann Walker Jean Graves Eddy Crossley
August R. Dallow Di Whitehead Andy Whitehead
September Mr. Rees Alan Blakeley Jean Morrissey
October Mrs. J. Blundell. Bessie Crossley Joan Ordidge
November Anthony Ashton Peter Graves Gillian Marsh
December Andy Whitehead Lillian Thomas Ged Clarke

 

2000 monthly draw winners:

 

Month 1st prize 2nd prize 3rd prize
January Chris Moody D. Lane Betty Crossley
February Sally Fairbrass C. Sheridan P. Janczyk
March Jean Graves Kath Allison Martin Jones
April John Jowett Di Donald Mrs. J. Idle
May Kath Saxton Charles Miller Gill Marsh
June Frank Rodwell R. Dallow Caroline Moody
July Graham Allison Mike Marsh Di Donald
August Mrs. R. Blakeley Jean Graves Tina Tennant
September Alison Blundell Mrs. B. Rees Adrian Delbridge
October Mrs. J. Blundell Mike Whitmarsh Trevor Jones
November Sue Anderson Steve Thomas Peter Graves
December J.G. Roberts Caroline Moody Ann Walker

Thanks to all our 250 Club supporters!